D.I.T.A

Gerdy Zint

img

Gerdy Zint

Profile Information

  • First Name:   Gerdy
  • Last Name:   Zint
  • Gender:   m
  • Acting Age:   20 - 60
  • Height:   183
  • Hair Color:   Blond
  • Eye Color:   blue gray
  • Weight:   85
  • Stature:   slim
  • Ethnic Appearances:   Eastern European
  • Based In:   Berlin
  • Nationalities:   German
  • Languages:   German: native-language, English: medium, Polish: basic, Spanish: basic, French: basic, Italian: basic
  • Native Dialect:   Berlin German
  • Dialects:   Bairisch: only when required, Hamburgian: only when required, Thuringian (thüringisch): only when required, Berlin German: only when required
  • Pitch:   Bass
  • Instruments:   Squeezebox: medium
  • Sports:   Aikido, Fishing, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Darts, Ice Hockey, Fitness, Soccer, Sailing
  • Dances:   Improvisation dance: professional
  • Singing:   A cappella: medium, Improvisation: professional
  • Drivers Licenses:   Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Video

Biography

Primary_education

Professional background – Gerdy Zint wurde in Berlin geboren und ist gelernter Dachklempner. Schon früh erkannte er seine Leidenschaft für die Schauspielerei und begann im Alter von 21 Jahren in der Jugendtheatergruppe Die Zwiefachen der Schaubühne Berlin zu spielen. Es folgten Engagements an der Volksbühne Berlin und Filmrollen

Award

Kriegerin – Förderpreis Deutscher Film Kategorie Schauspiel Männlich
2018 – 2018 In den Gängen – Deutscher Schauspielpreis 2018Nominierung für einen Starken Auftritt
2010 – 2010 Lebendkontrolle – Babelsberger Medienpreis

Education

1996 – 2000 Bauliche Ausbildung sanitär Monteur und Dachklemptner

Film

2020 – 2020 Toubab Role: Simon (Supporting role) Distributor: Camino Filmverleih GmbH Director: Florian Dietrich Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de], Arte [de/fr], ZDF – Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]
2020 – 2020 Betonrausch Role: Dolmetscher/Bauarbeiter Ingo (Supporting role) Distributor: Netflix Director: Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA
2019 – 2019 Junk (AT) Role: Franky Director: Jan Weber, Bennet Weidemann Producer: Mugshot Film GbR
2019 – 2019 Die Zerstörten / Post Empire (AT) Role: Gerdy (Leading role) Distributor: dffb Berlin Director: Günther Franke Producer: Sutor Kolonko e.K. [de], Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2019 – 2019 Heikos Welt (AT) Role: Tommi (Supporting role) Director: Dominik Galizia Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
2019 – 2019 Beule Role: Kalle (Leading role) Director: Janek Rieke Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
2019 – 2019 F For Fraks Role: Kopfgeldjäger Tom (Supporting role) Director: Sabine Ehrl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Initiative MDR Kurzkino [de]
2018 – 2018 Knorx – Egal was kommt! Role: Axel (Supporting role) Director: Jacques Wissky Producer: Filmreihe Stammbaum
2018 – 2018 Asphaltgorillas Role: Dejan (Supporting role) Distributor: Constantin Film Director: Detlev Buck Producer: Viola Jäger
2018 – 2018 Vielmachglas Role: Aad (Supporting role) Director: Florian Ross Producer: Dan Maag Matthias Schweighöfer Marco Beckmann
2018 – 2018 In den Gängen Role: Tino (Supporting role) Director: Thomas Stuber Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
2017 – 2017 Leif in Concert vol.2 Role: Jari (Supporting role) Distributor: missingFILMs Director: Christian Klandt Producer: Martin Lischke
2017 – 2017 Wuff – Folge dem Hund Role: Krüger (Supporting role) Distributor: DCM Film Distribution Director: Detlev Buck Producer: Christoph Daniel, Marc Schmidheiny, Detlev Buck, Sonja Schmitt
2017 – 2017 LIEBESFILM Role: Kenn (Leading role) Distributor: Basis Berlin Director: EMMA ROSA SIMON & ROBERT BOHRER Producer: GRANDFILM VERLEIH
2017 – 2017 Gutland Role: Nikkel (Supporting role) Distributor: Arte / ZDF Director: Govinda Van Maele Producer: BfbA-Verlag
2017 – 2017 Was ich dir noch sagen wollte Role: Martin (Supporting role) Director: Hans Henschel Producer: Florian Fettweis
2016 – 2016 Wixer Darling (NOT RELEASED) Role: Hatti (Leading role) Distributor: Morpheus Filmproduktion GbR Director: Felix Thiemer Producer: Morpheus Filmproduktion GbR
2016 – 2016 Attak Role: Franky (Leading role) Distributor: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Director: Ruben Meier Producer: Jonatan Geller-Hartung
2016 – 2016 Fremde Role: Bulliger (Supporting role) Director: Tim Dünschede Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB), Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de], Friendship Films GmbH, HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016 – 2016 Die Blumen von gestern Role: Sieghart Blumen (Supporting role) Distributor: Dor Film-west Director: Chris Kraus Producer: Danny Krausz, Kathrin Lemme
2015 – 2015 TERRIER – Hff München Role: Pitbull (Supporting role) Director: Ozan Mermer Producer: Dreifilm GbR / University of Television and Film Munich
2015 – 2015 A Space Cowboy Role: Cowboy (Leading role) Director: Phillip Maurice Klein Producer: Film Arche
2015 – 2015 Er is wieder da Role: Pantomime (Supporting role) Director: David Wnendt Producer: Constantin Film
2015 – 2015 Buddha’s Little Finger Role: Barbolin (Supporting role) Distributor: Roh Film Director: Tony Pemberton Producer: Karsten Stöter Benny Drechsel Martin Paul-Hus
2015 – 2015 Chasing Paper Birds Role: Krille (Supporting role) Director: Mariana-Ivana Jukica Producer: Volle Pulle Filmproduktion
2015 – 2015 Raffinate Role: spieler (Leading role) Director: Philip Maurice Klein Producer: film arche
2014 – 2014 Nona Role: LKW-Fahrer (Supporting role) Director: Michael Wolf Producer: Veronika Neuber Tobias Pollok
2013 – 2013 Unser letzte Sommer Role: Odi (Leading role) Distributor: Mafilm & sunday Director: Michał Rogalski Producer: Ewa Borgunska, René Frotscher, Maria Golos, Thomas Jeschner, Eva-Marie Martens,
2013 – 2013 Als wir Träumten Role: Kehlmann (Supporting role) Distributor: Rommel film Director: Andreas Dresen Producer: Peter Rommel
2013 – 2013 Sonntags Role: Mike (Leading role) Director: Ira Tondowski Producer: Tondowski Filmproduktion
2013 – 2013 Stereo Role: Schröder (Supporting role) Director: Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Khaled Kaissar, Manuel Bickenbach, Alexander Bickenbach
2012 – 2012 Freihändig -dffb Berlin Role: Autofahrer (Leading role) Director: Luise Makarov Producer: dffb Berlin
2012 – 2012 Flucht Nach Vorn -dffb Berlin Role: wolf (Leading role) Director: Florian Dietrich Producer: Louise von Johnston
2012 – 2012 Glutnester. dffb Berlin Role: Hardy (Leading role) Director: Katja Sambeth Producer: DjangoFilms
2012 – 2012 Silvi Role: Paul (Supporting role) Distributor: Bildkraft Filmverleih Director: Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Fimproduktion
2011 – 2011 Little Thirteen Role: Maik (Supporting role) Director: Christian Klandt Producer: X-verleih AG
2011 – 2011 Schwarzherz Role: Marvin (Leading role) Director: Tamer jandali Producer: Film AK Köln
2011 – 2011 E.+U Role: Uwe (Leading role) Director: Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Film Ak Ludwigsburg
2010 – 2010 Erklär mir Liebe Role: Gerdy Zint (Leading role) Distributor: imFilm Agentur + Verleih Director: Florian Aigner Producer: imFilm Agentur + Verleih
2010 – 2010 Kriegern Role: Sandro (Leading role) Director: David Wnendt Producer: Hff Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2009 – 2009 Shahada Role: Reiner (Supporting role) Distributor: Das kleine Fernsehspiel. Director: Burhan Qurbani Producer: bittersuess pictures,
2009 – 2009 Lebendkontrolle Role: Mark (Leading role) Director: Florian Schewe Producer: Hff Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2009 – 2009 Odessa Role: Einbrecher (Supporting role) Director: Youdid Kahvec Producer: dffb Berlin
2008 – 2008 Machma Role: Jens (Leading role) Director: Thomas Brekle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2007 – 2007 Things Change Film Ak Ludwigsburg Role: Robert (Leading role) Director: Michael Glasauer Producer: Film AK Ludwigsburg
2007 – 2007 Geschienten aus der Pfandleihe Role: Gerdy zint (Leading role) Director: Florian Aigner Producer: Wüste Film
2006 – 2006 Locked Role: Alex (Leading role) Director: Oleg Assadulin Producer: dffb Berlin
2006 – 2006 Weltstadt Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf Role: Karsten (Leading role) Distributor: Arte kleines Fernsehspiel Director: Christian Klandt Producer: Arte – X verleih AG
2006 – 2006 Basti Role: Max (Leading role) Director: Chris Rubino Producer: Trigger Happy Productions GmbH,
2006 – 2006 Suzuki dffb Berlin Role: Radfahrer (Supporting role) Director: Christohf Wermke Producer: dffb Berlin
2006 – 2006 Lucy Role: Gordons bester Freund (Supporting role) Director: Henner Winckler Producer: Florian Koerner von Gustorf
2004 – 2004 Anfänger dffb Berlin Role: Stefan (Leading role) Director: Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Fabian Diering
2004 – 2004 Blutstau dffb Berlin Role: Knast Bruder (Supporting role) Director: Florian Aigner Producer: Mono/Magnetton
2003 – 2003 Lammfromm Role: Fixier Patient (Supporting role) Director: Hanno Olderdissen Producer: die Perlentaucher Filmproduktion
2003 – 2003 Abhauen DFFB Berlin Role: Arne (Other roles) Director: Christoph Wermke Producer: dffb Berlin

Television

Die walleinsteins
2020 – 2020 Staatsanwalt -Schlag Auf Schlag Role: Matthias Falk (Supporting role) Distributor: Odeon TV/ZDF Director: Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH
2020 – 2020 Hausen Role: Freke (Supporting role) Distributor: sky Director: Thomas Stuber Producer: Lago Film
2020 – 2020 Tatort: Niemals ohne mich Role: Stefan Krömer (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Nina Wolfrum Producer: Jan Kruse
2020 – 2020 Babylon Berlin -staffel 3 Role: Ali Köller (Supporting role) Distributor: sky /ARD Director: Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Hendrik Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool,
2020 – 2020 Wir sind jetzt -Staffel 3 Role: Rene Pauli (Supporting role) Distributor: RTL.2 Director: Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at works Film GmbH
2019 – 2019 “Morden im Norden”. Role: Mike Berger (Supporting role) Distributor: ndF: Berlin / ZDF Director: Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF: Berlin Hans Koch
2019 – 2019 Zimmer mit Stall – Die Waschbären sind los Role: Axel (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Degato Director: Michaela Kezele Producer: Roxy Film
2019 – 2019 SOKO Hamburg -Unter Verdacht Role: Bjarne Zellner (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
2019 – 2019 In Wahrheit: Still ruht der See Role: Karl Brandmann (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Miguel Alexandre Producer: Jutta Lieck-Klenke
2019 – 2019 Einstein -bodyhacker Role: Auge Hansen (Supporting role) Distributor: SAT.1 Director: Thomas Jahn, Dominic Müller, Felix Stienz, Producer: Michael Souvignier, Dominik Frankowski
2019 – 2019 Wir sind jetzt – Staffel 2 Role: Herr Pauli (Supporting role) Distributor: RTL.2 Director: Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH
2019 – 2019 Tatort -Hüter der schwelle Role: Schläger (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Brigitte Dithard
2018 – 2018 Nix Festes Role: Rick (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Christoph Schnee
2018 – 2018 Wir sind jetzt -Staffel1 Role: Herr Pauli (Supporting role) Distributor: RTL.2 Director: Christian Klandt Producer: Producers AT Work Film GmbH
2018 – 2018 Polizeiruf 110: Crash Role: Axel Zerbe (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Filmpool Fiction
2018 – 2018 Unsere Jungs – Auch Strippen will gelernt sein Role: Kobra Klaus (Supporting role) Distributor: SAT.1 Director: Florian Gärtner Producer: Producers at Work GmbH
2018 – 2018 13 Uhr mittags Role: Bankräuber (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Martina Plura Producer: Claudia Schröder
2018 – 2018 Tatort : Alles was sie sagen Role: Kommissar Junker (Leading role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Özgür Yildirim Producer: Björn Vosgerau Uwe Kolbe
2017 – 2017 Alarm für Cobra 11- Road Trip Role: David Gruber (Leading role) Distributor: RTL Director: Sebastian Ko Producer: Aktion Konzept
2017 – 2017 4 Blocks Role: Alexander (Supporting role) Distributor: Sky Director: Marvin Kren Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television
2017 – 2017 Eine gute Mutter Role: Ronny (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Claudia Garde Producer: FFP New Media
2017 – 2017 Letzte Spur Berlin-Sheriff Role: Normen Gerske (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Christoph Stark Producer: Lutz Groth
2017 – 2017 Rentenercops -Liebesspieler Role: Lutz Michel (Leading role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction
2016 – 2016 Tempel Role: Möbel packer (Supporting role) Distributor: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Director: PHILIPP LEINEMANN Producer: UWE URBAS
2016 – 2016 Tatort: Dunkelfeld Role: Frank (Leading role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Christian von Castelberg Producer: Ernst Ludwig Ganzert
2016 – 2016 Alles Klara -Waidmanns Tod Role: Tobias Körner (Supporting role) Distributor: NDF / ARD Das Erste Director: Thomas Freundner Producer: Maik Homberger
2016 – 2016 Ein starkes Team – Knastelse Role: Boris kastel (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH
2016 – 2016 Die Spezialisten – Im Namen der Opfer-Party Role: Kuno (Supporting role) Distributor: UFA Fiction GmbH Director: Gero Weinreuter Producer: Dedina Dettmers
2015 – 2015 Schnitt Für Schnitt Role: Kuno (Supporting role) Distributor: UFA fiction
2015 – 2015 Tatort: Spielverderber Role: Jan Körner (Leading role) Distributor: cinnecentrum Hanover / ARD Das Erste Director: Hartmut Schoen Producer: Dagmar Rosenbauer
2015 – 2015 Club Europa Role: Türsteher (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF -Das kleinefernsehspiel Director: Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2014 – 2014 Die Wallensteins – Dresdner Dämonen Role: Koma (Supporting role) Distributor: Ziegler Film Director: Carlo Rola
2014 – 2014 Tatort -Türkischer Honig Role: Tim Roloff (Supporting role) Distributor: MDR Director: Christine Hartmann Producer: Saxonia Media
2014 – 2014 Diese Kaminskis-Wir legen sie tiefer Global Player Role: Jankowski Distributor: ZDF neo /ZDF Director: Sven Nagel Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Cologne,
2014 – 2014 Polizeiruf 110 – Im Schatten Role: Mirco Lewandowski (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Philipp Leinemann Producer: ARD Das Erste
2014 – 2014 Die Klasse -berlin 61 Role: Vorarbeiter (Supporting role) Distributor: Doc.station / ARD Das Erste Director: Ben Von Grafenstein Producer: Studio Hamburg
2014 – 2014 Die Chefin Role: Piet van Meeren (Supporting role) Distributor: Network Movie Director: Florian Kern Producer: ZDF
2014 – 2014 Der Kriminalist -Tod im Paradies Role: Bernd Bo Sander (Supporting role) Distributor: Monaco film Director: Christian Görlitz Producer: Claudia Schneider
2013 – 2013 Tatort Im schmerz Geboren Role: Claudius Bosco (Supporting role) Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk Director: Florian Schwarz Producer: Stefan Sturm. Undine König
2013 – 2013 Küstenwache -Geschäfte mit den Tod Role: Manfred Kowaltschik (Supporting role) Distributor: odeon Director: Zbynek Cerven Producer: Odeon Filmproduktion
2012 – 2012 Tatort – Dinge die noch zu tun sind Role: Ivo Kaminski (Supporting role) Distributor: Wiedeman&berg Director: Claudia Garde Producer: Quirin Berg, Max Wiedemann
2012 – 2012 Stromberg Role: Freiwillige Feuerwehr finsdorf (Supporting role) Distributor: Pro 7 Director: Arne Feldhusen Producer: Ralf Husmann
2012 – 2012 Mord in Eberswalde Role: Jan Voigt (Supporting role) Distributor: ninety -minute film /ARD Das Erste Director: Stephan Wagner Producer: Martin Zimmermann, Christian Becker
2012 – 2012 SOKO Köln -Blaulicht Role: Enno Thönnes (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Torsten Wacker Producer: NETWORK MOVIE Film–
2012 – 2012 Mord mit Aussicht -Saftladen Role: Paul Weiser (Supporting role) Distributor: ARD Das Erste Director: Christoph Schnee Producer: Heike Schwarzbach
2012 – 2012 Hanna Mangold -Tod im Wald Role: Eugen Imhoff (Leading role) Distributor: SAT.1 Director: Florian Baxmeier Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH
2012 – 2012 SOKO -Stuttgard Schattenspiel Role: kai Brückner (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Gero Weinreuter Producer: Katharina Görtz
2012 – 2012 Kommissar stolberg. -krieger Role: Michael Rupp (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Michael Schneider Producer: Sabine Groß
2011 – 2011 Polizeiruf 110 – Einer trage des anderen Last Role: Mirco Lewandowski (Leading role) Distributor: Filmpool / NDR Director: Christian von Castelberg Producer: NDR
2011 – 2011 Polizeiruf 110 -Bullenklatschen Role: Johannis Majewski (Supporting role) Distributor: MDR Director: Torsten M. schmidt Producer: MDR
2010 – 2010 Tatort- Schmale Schultern Role: Chris (Supporting role) Distributor: Mythos film /ARD das Erste Director: Christoph Schnee Producer: Sonja Goslicki
2010 – 2010 Ein starkes Team -Dschungelkampf Role: Automatenspieler (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Birgit Grosz Leo P. Ard Producer: UFA Fiction
2009 – 2009 Marie Brand und das mörderische vergessen Role: Frank Keller (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks
2009 – 2009 Notruf Hafenkante matjeskrieg Role: Morten Sasse (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: udo Witte Producer: ZDF
2009 – 2009 Keine Angst Role: Mann mit Luftballons (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Aelrun Goette
2009 – 2009 Die Wölfe – Hoffnung auf Glück Role: Stasi Beamter Keller (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Friedemann Fromm Producer: Iris Oeltjen, Matthias Fritsche, Marianna Rowinska
2006 – 2006 Der Fremde Role: Metulsky (Supporting role) Director: Cicilia Malmström Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2006 – 2006 SOKO Wismar Feuerstühle Role: Ruben veit (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Michaela Zschiechow Producer: Britta Hansen
2006 – 2006 SOKO Leipzig voll Stoff Role: Maik Bruhns (Supporting role) Distributor: ZDF Director: Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Film
2006 – 2006 Sieh zu das du Land gewinnst Role: Michi (Supporting role) Director: Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: kordes&kordes filmproduktion GmbH

Theatre

– Schaubühne: »On the Road« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2000) »Ich sitz an Land« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2001) »Children of Tomorrow« mit Theatergruppen aus Südafrika (Regie: verschiedene, 2001) »Atemtauschen« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2002) »Gummo. Gamma. Gimme.« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2003) »Anderwelt« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2004) »Gang A Bong Get It On« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2005) »Schicksal« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2005) »Einer kommt durch« von Die Zwiefachen (Regie: Uta Plate, 2006) Tobias in »Liebe ist nur eine Möglichkeit« (Regie: Thomas Ostermeier, 2006) Bankbote / Wachdienst in »Room Service« (Regie: Thomas Ostermeier, 200 Distributor: Schaubühne
2013 – 2014 Revolte auf Côte 3018 – Die Bergbahn Role: Der Moser (Leading role) Distributor: Volksbühne Director: Andreas Merz Producer: Frank Kasdorf
2010 – 2012 Endstation Sehnsucht Role: Pablo (Supporting role) Distributor: schaubühne Director: Benedict Andrews Producer: Tobias veit
1999 – 2012 Jugend Theater Der Schaubühne -Die Zwiefachen – Geboren 1979 in Berlin. Seit 2000 Mitglied der Jugendtheatergruppe der Schaubühne, »Die Zwiefachen«. 2001 eigener Schauspielworkshop am Teatro Azúl Americana in Havanna, Kuba sowie eigener Schauspielworkshop mit Berliner Grundschülern. Seit 2003 regelmäßige Auftritte in Film- und Fernsehprojekten, u.a. in den Kurzfilmen »Kreuzgang« mit Ben Becker und Bibiana Beglau (Regie: Felipe Solarte Arciniegas, 2002), »Blutstau« (Regie: Florian Aigner, 2003) und »Basti« (Regie: Chris Rubin, 2004). 2006 Hauptrolle in »Hund frisst Hund« in der Münchner Muffathalle (Regie: Tobias Bühlmann). Role: Robert (Leading role) Director: Tommas Ostermeier Producer: Uta PLate
2008 – 2011 Tod eines Handlungsreisenden Role: Onkel Ben (Supporting role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Luk Perceval Producer: Tobias veit
2007 – 2008 Room Service Role: Bank Bote (Supporting role) Distributor: schaubühne Director: Tommas Ostermeier Producer: Tobias veit
2007 – 2007 Speeddating Role: Drogen Daeler aus Bingen (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Frank Oberhäußer Producer: Tobias veit
2006 – 2007 Liebe ist nur eine Möglichkeit Role: Tobias (Supporting role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Thomas Ostermeier Producer: Tobias veit
2006 – 2006 Hund frist Hund Role: Dove (Leading role) Distributor: Muffat Halle Director: Tobias Bühlman Producer: Münchner Kammerspielen
2005 – 2005 Einer kommt durch Role: camoron (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias veit
2004 – 2005 Schicksal Role: Mark (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne/JVA Plötzensee Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias Veit
2003 – 2004 Gang A Bong Get It On Role: Nummer 2 (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias veit
2003 – 2003 Anderwelt Role: Akie (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias Veit
2002 – 2002 Gummo. Gamma. Gimme. Role: Gerdy (Other roles) Distributor: Schaubühne/ National Youth Theatre London Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias veit
2001 – 2002 Atemtauschen Role: Reiner (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Uta Plate
2000 – 2000 Children of Tomorrow Role: Kain (Other roles) Distributor: Kultur Karawane /Goethe Institut Director: Verschieden Producer: Goethe Intstitut
2000 – 2000 Ich sitz an Land Role: Tian (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias veit
1999 – 2000 On the Road Role: Schlange (Leading role) Distributor: Schaubühne Director: Uta Plate Producer: Tobias veit

Audio

2006 – 2006 Loituma – Levan Polka Role: die Tanz Gang (Leading role) Distributor: Youtub

Internet

2020 – 2020 SIND – Bataillon d’Amour
2019 – 2019 0:25 / 1:47 Leif in Concert Vol. 2
2019 – 2019 Friday the 13th for Future
2019 – 2019 PLUSMACHER – SCHNURRI
2019 – 2019 FiNCH ASOZiAL feat. PLUSMACHER – PLATTENBAUROMANTIK II
2018 – 2018 Friday the 13th for Future – Browser Ballett
2018 – 2018 SXTN – Er will Sex
2018 – 2018 PLUSMACHER feat. FiNCH ASOZiAL – PLATTENBAUROMANTIK
2018 – 2018 Tatort die Show #14 Berlin RBB Dunkelfeld
2017 – 2017 Sag niemal nie ( Kaeiserschnitt) Kinder mit Kettensägen
2017 – 2017 PLUSMACHER – BAR BEZAHLT
2013 – 2013 Ende November – “Für immer”
2009 – 2009 Arschloch Klartext / Bedinungungloses Grundeinkommen
2006 – 2006 Loituma – Levan Polka – Die Tanzwütigen

Talent Tags