D.I.T.A

Patric Gehrig

img

Patric Gehrig

Profile Information

  • First Name:   Patric
  • Last Name:   Gehrig
  • Gender:   m
  • Acting Age:   42 - 50
  • Height:   172
  • Hair Color:   Brown
  • Eye Color:   dark brown
  • Weight:   75
  • Stature:   stocky / chubby
  • Ethnic Appearances:   Central European
  • Based In:   Luzern
  • Nationalities:   Swiss
  • Homepage:  
  • IMDB:  
  • Facebook:  
  • Instagram:  
  • Languages:   German: native-language, English: medium, French: basic
  • Native Dialect:   Lucerne dialect
  • Dialects:   Bern German, Lucerne dialect, Zürich German, Bundner German, Swiss-German: only when required
  • Pitch:   Baritone
  • Instruments:   Nose flute: medium, Bass guitar: basic, Synthesizer: medium
  • Sports:   Bouldering, Sport of running, Racer
  • Dances:   Freestyle dance: medium, Performance: medium
  • Singing:   Punk rock: medium, Blues: medium, Rock/Pop: medium, Opera singing: medium

Audio

Video



Biography

Primary_education

2003 EFAS European Film Actor School

Award

2019 – 2019 Anerkennungspreis der Stadt Luzern
2019 – 2019 Atelierstipendium für Chicago / Stadt Luzern
2019 – 2019 Selektive Produktionsförderung / Kanton Luzern für BAZOOKA BANDI
2016 – 2016 Selektive Produktionsförderung / Kanton Luzern für ZELL:STOFF
2013 – 2013 Atelierstipendium für Berlin / Kanton Luzern
2010 – 2010 Theaterförderpreis ‘Tankstelle – Neue Szene’
2007 – 2007 Werkbeitrag Musik + Tanz / Stadt und Kanton Luzern

Education

2021 – 2021 FOCAL (Schweiz) / E-Casting Workshop – mit Corinna Glaus und Bettina Oberli
2015 – 2020 Actors Class / Profitraining für Schauspieler – mit Barbara Fischer
2016 – 2016 FOCAL (Schweiz) / Regie- und Schauspielworkshop – mit Barbara Fischer
2015 – 2015 FOCAL (Schweiz) / YAT Work – mit Giles Foreman und Barbara Fischer
2014 – 2014 FOCAL (Schweiz) / Der Weg zum eigenen Showreel – mit Christoph Schaub, Giles Foreman und Corinna Glaus
2012 – 2012 FOCAL (Schweiz) / Probeaufnahmen, Cold Reading, E-Casting – mit Corinna Glaus und Chris Niemeyer
2012 – 2012 FOCAL (Schweiz) / Kommentar und Voice-Over für Profis – mit Irina Schönen und Franz Kasperski
2011 – 2011 FOCAL (Schweiz) / Castingworkshop – mit Corinna Glaus
2009 – 2009 FOCAL (Schweiz) / Synchronisation und Voice Over – mit Franz Kasperki, Ruedi Ruch und weiteren
2003 – 2003 Diplomseminar (efas) mit Dominik Graf

Film

2021 – 2021 SAM (AT) Role: Sam (Leading role) Director: Xheni Alushi Producer: Letterbox Collective
2020 – 2020 Schalentiere Role: Fernsehkoch (Supporting role) Director: Nina Kovacs Producer: TILT Production
2019 – 2019 Esch do no frei Role: Leo Varga (Leading role) Director: Nina Kovacs Producer: F+F Zürich
2018 – 2018 Tranquillo Role: Jörg / Obdachloser (Supporting role) Director: Jonathan Jäggi Producer: Letterbox Collective Filmproduktion
2016 – 2016 Zoe Role: Herr Vidal (Supporting role) Director: Johannes Thüring Producer: Caos Turtle
2016 – 2016 Abseits Role: Fussballtrainer (Supporting role) Distributor: SRF Director: Cosima Frei Producer: ZHdK
2016 – 2016 Strange Place Role: Polizist (Supporting role) Director: Kim Allamand Producer: ZHdK
2015 – 2015 Meeting Role: Auftragsmörder (Leading role) Director: Sherwin Amini Producer: ZHdK
2015 – 2015 Bounty Hunter Role: Mann mit Aktenkoffer (Supporting role) Director: Gianna Arni
2015 – 2015 The Wellington Role: Bill Jones (Supporting role) Director: Franco Zilli Producer: Double Key Pictures
2014 – 2014 Chrieg/Krieg Role: Sozialarbeiter (Supporting role) Distributor: SRF Director: Simon Jaquemet Producer: Hugofilm Caster: Lisa Olah
2013 – 2013 The show must go on (Leading role) Director: Kim Alamand Producer: ZHdK
2013 – 2013 In case of fire Role: Simon / Exibitionist (Leading role) Director: Kim Alamand Producer: ZHdK
2013 – 2013 Sounds of Nature Role: Vater (Supporting role) Director: Simon Weber Producer: Voltafilm
2013 – 2013 Lügner Role: Robert (Leading role) Director: Gianna Arni Producer: Red Headed Stepchild Films
2013 – 2013 Suki und Besjan Role: Tankwart (Supporting role) Director: Nicole Boner Producer: ZHdK
2013 – 2013 My sleeping karma Role: Mann (Supporting role) Director: Sharif Ibrahim
2012 – 2012 Ziveli und auf Wiedersehen Role: Polizist (Supporting role) Director: Nicola iliç Producer: HSLU
2012 – 2012 Am Fenster (Supporting role) Director: Jerome Furrer Producer: ZHdK
2012 – 2012 Det Obe / La haute Role: Vater (Leading role) Director: Miriam Landolt Producer: Head
2007 – 2007 Beyond Mercy Role: SS Squad leader (Leading role) Director: Nevzat Kaya / Rade Radovic Producer: Studio104A
2005 – 2005 Fotosynthese Role: Alban Hajdari (Supporting role) Director: Jens Leske Producer: fuerst-myschkin entertainment

Television

2020 – 2020 WILDER – Staffel 3 Role: Ronnie Volkert (Supporting role) Distributor: SRG Director: Jan Eric Mack Producer: C-Films, Panimage Caster: Susan Müller Casting
2018 – 2018 Tatort – Die Musik stirbt zuletzt Role: Sicherheitsbeamter (Supporting role) Distributor: SRF Director: Dani Levy Producer: Hugofilm
2015 – 2015 Cassian Role: Cassian Defago (Leading role) Distributor: Tele Ostschweiz Director: Johannes Thüring / Sebastian Klinger Producer: Klingerfilms

Theatre

2020 – 2021 Die Weinprobe Role: Niko (Leading role) Distributor: Kaiserbühne / Turbine Theater Director: Peter Niklaus Steiner Producer: Turbine Theater Langnau / Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl
2019 – 2021 Raffzahn Jack und die Rächer der Gartenbausiedlung Distributor: Kleintheater Luzern Director: Patric Gehrig Producer: Bureau Substrat / Bazooka Bandi
2019 – 2020 Die Wunderübung Role: Valentin Dorek (Leading role) Distributor: Kaiserbühne / Turbine Theater Director: Peter Niklaus Steiner Producer: Turbine Theater Langnau / Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl
2019 – 2019 Ein Kind unserer Zeit Role: Soldat / Hauptmann / Vater Distributor: Kleintheater Luzern Director: Damiàn Dlaboha Producer: Vetter Fetter & Oma Hommage
2019 – 2019 Blue Motel Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Patric Gehrig Producer: Bureau Substrat / Germann/Gehrig
2017 – 2018 Ronja Räubertochter Role: Räuberhauptmann Borka (Supporting role) Distributor: Luzerner Theater Director: Maximilian Merker
2018 – 2018 Like a Virgin Role: Mr Blonde (Leading role) Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Manuel Kühne Producer: Cie Kuehne & Co
2016 – 2017 Robin Hood Role: Sheriff von Nottingham (Supporting role) Distributor: Luzerner Theater Director: Maximilian Merker
2017 – 2017 Die Einsamkeit des Kranführers Role: Markus (Leading role) Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Dàmian Dlaboha Producer: Zell:stoff
2017 – 2017 Gärten – Eine Recherche Distributor: Luzerner Theater Director: Patric Gehrig
2017 – 2017 Titus vo Anusblietschwil Role: Titus Andronicus (Leading role) Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Christoph Moerikofer Producer: Splätterlitheater
2016 – 2016 Früher.Später.Meister Distributor: Kleintheater + Neubad Luzern Director: Sophie Stierle Producer: Stierle/Clavadetscher
2015 – 2016 Undine, die kleine Meerjungfrau Role: Kühleborn und weitere (Supporting role) Distributor: Luzerner Theater Director: Claudia Brier
2016 – 2016 Der Weg der Lachse Role: Diverse Distributor: Kleintheater Luzern Director: Sophie Stierle Producer: Zell:stoff
2016 – 2016 Einige Nachrichten an das All Role: Diverse Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Ursula Hildebrand Producer: Theater Aeternam
2015 – 2015 Heim#1 – Zwischenrich Role: Mann (Namenslos) (Leading role) Distributor: Ortsspezifisches Theater Director: Patric Gehrig Producer: Zell:stoff
2014 – 2014 Draussen die Stadt Role: Tom (Leading role) Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Sophie Stierle Producer: Zell:stoff
2014 – 2014 Hier und Jetzt Role: Georg (Leading role) Distributor: Ortsspezifisches Theater Director: Ursula Hildebrand Producer: Theater Aeternam
2014 – 2014 Prinzessin Konrad Role: Prinzessin Konrad (Leading role) Distributor: Kleintheater Luzern Director: Christoph Moerikofer Producer: Splätterlitheater
2013 – 2013 Deliver my heart Role: Leonard (Leading role) Distributor: Südpol Luzern Director: Sophie Stierle Producer: Stierle/Clavadetscher

Audio

2016 – 2016 BB Solar Imagespot Role: Sprecher (Leading role) Director: Rafael Kistler
2016 – 2016 Energiewende Role: Sprecher (Leading role) Distributor: HSLU Director: Jürgen Haas Producer: HSLU
2014 – 2014 Chrashkurs Schweiz Role: Polizist (Supporting role) Distributor: Lokalradios Schweiz Director: Christine Weber Producer: Wort und Ohr
2013 – 2013 De Schlachter Seppli und de chnurri Hund Role: Diverse (Other roles) Producer: Splätterlitheater
2012 – 2012 Jesus Kinski Erlöser Role: Erzähler Distributor: Inscriptum – Performance Festival Producer: Zell:stoff

Other

2018 – 2018 Klaus Johann Grobe – Out of reach (Other roles) Director: Ralph Kühne
2017 – 2017 Pepita & Max – Alpsegen für Monsieur Raf – Trickfilm Role: Älpler Director: Rahel Ilona Eisenring Producer: prêt-à-tourner Zürich, Kultur- und Medienwerkstatt, SRF
2016 – 2016 Die Brücke über den Fluss – Trickfilm Role: Mann auf Brücke Director: Jadwiga Kowalska Producer: Jadwiga Kowalska, SRF
2014 – 2014 Unhold – I Belong (Leading role) Director: Kaspar Kilchenmann / Leo Matkovic Producer: Efentwell
2014 – 2014 Shady and the vamp – Hey girl (Leading role) Director: Cyril Ziffermayer & Elias Gamma
2012 – 2012 Was uns Bewegt – Trickfilm Role: Krokodil (Other roles) Director: Barbara Brunner Producer: Brunner&Meyer
2012 – 2012 Somnambulist – Sophia Verloren (Leading role) Director: Marco Bianciardi
2012 – 2012 Dabu Fantastic – Sunne (Leading role) Director: Annina Burkhalter Producer: Dabu Fantastic
2011 – 2011 Attack – Trickfilm Role: Godzilla (Leading role) Director: Barbara Brunner Producer: Brunner&Meyer
2011 – 2011 Heidi Happy – My love won’t wait for you (Other roles) Director: Corinna Schwingruber
2010 – 2010 La fille et le chasseur – Trickfilm Role: Stimme / Jäger (Leading role) Director: Jadwiga Kowalska Producer: Hélium Films, Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS)
2006 – 2006 Zum Wohl – Trickfilm Role: Mann (Leading role) Director: Barbara Brunner Producer: Brunner&Meyer

Talent Tags