D.I.T.A

Leonardo Nigro

img

Leonardo Nigro

Profile Information

  • First Name:   Leonardo
  • Last Name:   Nigro
  • Gender:   m
  • Acting Age:   35 - 50
  • Height:   169
  • Hair Color:   Brown
  • Eye Color:   green brown
  • Weight:   90
  • Stature:   stocky / chubby
  • Ethnic Appearances:   Central European, Southern European
  • Based In:   Zürich
  • Nationalities:   Swiss, Italian
  • Homepage:  
  • IMDB:  
  • Languages:   German: native-language, English: fluent, Spanish: fluent, French: medium, Italian: native-language
  • Native Dialect:   Zürich German
  • Dialects:   Standard German: always, Zürich German: always, Bundner German: only when required, Swiss-German, Roman (Italian): only when required, Bühnendeutsch: only when required, Sicilian (Italian): only when required
  • Accents:   Spanish: only when required, French: only when required, Italian: only when required, Swiss: only when required
  • Sports:   Badminton, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Bowling, Soccer, Miniature golf, Ice skating, Snowshoe hiking, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Squash, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Hiking
  • Dances:   Salsa: basic, Bachata: medium, Merengue: basic
  • Drivers Licenses:   Car class

Video

Biography

Award

2017 Schellen-Ursli – Prix Walo: Bester Schweizer Schauspieler 2016
2016 Schellen-Ursli – Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Nebenrolle
2014 Oro Verde – Schweizer TV-Filmpreis, Beste männliche Nebenrolle
2014 Die Schwarzen Brüder – Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Nebenrolle
2012 Sinestesia – Salento Film Award, Beste Hauptrolle
2009 Auf der Strecke – Oscar Academy Awards, Best Short Movie
2007 Nachbeben – Schweizer Filmpreis: Spezialpreis der Jury für herausragende Ensemblearbeit
2007 Nachbeben – Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Nebenrolle
2007 Tod in der Lochmatt – Schweizer TV-Filmpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle

Education

2004 Berlinale Talent Campus, Berlin
2003 Workshop bei Ciro Cappellari, DFFB Berlin
2003 Berlinale Talent Campus, Berlin
1995 Workshop bei Gigliola Scola, Zürich
1995 Workshop Lee Strasberg bei John Costopoulus, München

Film

2018 Lazzaro Felice Role: Ferdinando (supporting) Director: Alice Rohrwacher Producer: Tempesta, Amka Films, Ad Vitam Productions, Pola Pandora Filmproduktions, RAI Cinema, RSI, ARTE France Cinéma Caster: Chiara Polizzi
2018 The Zurich Affair- Wagner’s One And Only Love Role: Der Blechschmied (supporting) Director: Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG Caster: Nina Moser
2017 Cronofobia Role: Christoph (supporting) Director: Francesco Rizzi Producer: Villi Hermann, Michela Pini, Imago Film Caster: Roberta Corrirossi
2016 Zwischen den Jahren Role: Barat (leading) Director: Lars Henning Producer: Michael Gebhart, Radical Movies Caster: Outcast, Clemens Erbach
2016 The Real Thing – https://www.filmkids.ch/the-real-thing Role: Der Busfahrer (leading) Director: This Lüscher Producer: Presence Production GmbH, filmkids.ch Caster: Simone Häberling
2016 Rimetti A Noi I Nostri Debiti Role: Dottor Fantinari (supporting) Director: Antonio Morabito Producer: Netflix, Lotus Productions, Leone Film, La Luna, Peacock Film Caster: Marta Leone
2016 Il Mangiatore Di Pietre Role: Maresciallo Boerio (supporting) Director: Nicola Bellucci Producer: Pascal Trächslin, Cineworx Filmproduktion Caster: Roberta Corrirossi
2015 Schellen-Ursli Role: Armon (leading) Director: Xavier Koller Producer: C-Films & La Siala Entertainment Caster: Corinna Glaus & Ruth Hirschfeld
2015 Swiss Maker Role: Le Garagiste (leading) Director: Nicolas Wilhem Producer: Tschudi Brothers Production
2014 Vecchi Pazzi- Alte Narren Role: Silvio (leading) Director: Sabine Boss Producer: Ruth Waldburger, Vega Film Caster: Corinna Glaus
2014 Take Control – https://vimeo.com/222328675 Role: Der Vater (leading) Director: Marco Bitonti Producer: JFC Studios, Swiss E-Motion GmbH, RSI
2014 Männer Role: Eric (leading) Director: Stefan Künzler Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Caster: Corinna Glaus
2013 United Passions Role: Vittorio (supporting) Director: Fréderic Auburtin Producer: Leuviah Films, Thelma Films, Vega Film Caster: Mathilde Snodgrass, Corinna Glaus
2013 Oro Verde Role: Ivan (leading) Director: Mohammed Soudani Producer: Tiziana Soudani, AMKA Films Caster: Roberta Corrirossi
2012 Hylas und die Nymphen Role: Der Protokollführer (supporting) Director: Lisa Brühlmann Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK
2012 Il Venditore Di Medicine Role: Fabio (supporting) Director: Antonio Morabito Producer: Classic srl, Peacock Film AG, RAI Cinema Caster: Casting Dinamo Film
2012 Die Schwarzen Brüder Role: Luca (supporting) Director: Xavier Koller Producer: Enigma Film, Dschoint Ventschr Caster: Anja Dihrberg
2011 Sprich mit! Role: Vater (leading) Director: Sergej Moya Producer: Von Fiessbach Film
2010 Resturlaub Role: Pedro (supporting) Director: Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Deutsche Columbia Pictures Caster: Die Besetzer, Marc Schötteldreier
2009 180°- Wenn deine Welt plötzlich Kopf steht Role: Mario (supporting) Director: Cihan Inan Producer: C-Films Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2009 Cosa voglio di più- Was will ich mehr Role: Vincenzo (supporting) Director: Silvio Soldini Producer: Lumiere & Co., Vega film Caster: Jorgelina De Petris
2009 Sinestesia Role: Igor (leading) Director: Erik Bernasconi Producer: RSI, Imago Film Caster: Roberta Corrirossi, Michela Pini, Amel Soudani
2009 Länger Leben Role: Luigi (supporting) Director: Lorenz Keiser Producer: Langfilm Caster: Corinna Glaus
2008 Sennentuntschi Role: Tönz (supporting) Director: Michael Steiner Producer: Kontraproduktion, C-Films, Constantin Film Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2008 Maria, ihm schmeckt’s nicht! Role: Antonio Marcipane (jung) (supporting) Director: Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Claussen&Wöbke&Putz Filmproduktion Caster: Daniela Tolkien
2008 Der Fürsorger Role: Giorgio (supporting) Director: Lutz Konermann Producer: Fama Film, Rolf Schmid Caster: Corinna Glaus
2008 Happy New Year Role: Sergio (supporting) Director: Christoph Schaub Producer: T&C Film AG, Marcel Hoehn Caster: Corinna Glaus
2007 Auf der Strecke Role: Sven Leuthold (supporting) Director: Reto Caffi Producer: Blush Films, Daniel Leuthold Caster: Kathrin Bessert
2007 Prima Vera Role: Mauro (leading) Director: Irene Ledermann Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Caster: Irene Ledermann, Sabine Boss
2005 Floh! Role: Henry (leading) Director: Christine Wiederkehr Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Caster: Christine Wiederkehr
2005 Antikörper Role: Schnorres (supporting) Director: Christian Alvart Producer: MedienKontor Movie GmbH Caster: Sabine Frielinghaus
2005 ABC Schutzmassnahmen (leading) Director: André Agustoni, Philippe Weibel Producer: ZEM, Zentrum Elektronische Medien
2005 Handyman Role: Ali (supporting) Director: Jürg Ebe/Marco Rima Producer: Turnus Film AG Caster: Corinna Glaus
2005 Grounding- Die letzten Tage der Swissair Role: Sergio Dini (supporting) Director: Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2004 Shoot! Role: Der Schütze (leading) Director: Otu Tetteh Producer: Own Productions
2004 Hang On (leading) Director: Dietmar Paul Producer: DFFB Berlin
2004 Nachbeben Role: Gutzler (leading) Director: Stina Werenfels Producer: Karin Koch, Dschoint Ventschr Caster: Corinna Glaus
2004 Joy’s Joy Role: Mehti (supporting) Director: Neelesha Barthel Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
2004 Emilia Role: Pirro (supporting) Director: Henrik Pfeifer Producer: Pascal Ulli, spielplatzfilme Gmbh, HFF Konrad Wolf Caster: René Tanneberger
2003 I Am Berlin Role: Tänzer (leading) Director: David Dietl Producer: DFFB Berlin
2003 Shooot! Role: Opfer sinnlosen Terrors (leading) Director: Armin Dierolf Producer: DFFB Berlin
2003 Szene aus In the Mood for Love Role: Ehebrecher (leading) Director: Thomas Adamicka Producer: DFFB Berlin
2003 Wagners Fluch Role: Bäcker (leading) Director: Kornelius Dill Producer: Artist & Repertoire Filmproductions, René Richter Caster: Kornelius Dill, Julia Richter
2003 La Fidanzata Role: Lolo (leading) Director: Petra Volpe Producer: Samir, Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion Caster: Corinna Glaus
2003 Frau fährt, Mann schläft Role: Möbelpacker (supporting) Director: Rudolf Thome Producer: Rudolf Thome, Moana-Film GmbH Caster: Sabine Frielinghaus
2002 Soupe du Jour Role: Der Verliebte (supporting) Director: Manuel Bas, Thomas Enz, Rogelio Perez Producer: Running Rebels Productions
2002 Fotostar Role: Dirk (leading) Director: Michele Andina Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Caster: Corinna Glaus
2002 Die Verführung Role: José (leading) Director: Britta Wauer Producer: DFFB Berlin
2001 Der Pirat Role: Der Böse (supporting) Director: Rico Crivelli Producer: Pirate Productions
2001 Schlafvollzug Role: Racheengel (leading) Director: Jens Boeck Producer: TFH Berlin
2001 Blue Hope Role: Sunny (leading) Director: Sven Erdrich Producer: Busch Media Group GmbH & Co KG
2001 Rhythmus D Role: DJ (supporting) Director: Tim Hamelberg Producer: TFH Berlin, Huber/Hamelberg Produktion
2000 Small Time X-Mas Role: Engel (leading) Director: Lexi V.Tomberg
1998 Ein harter Schlag Role: Verehrer (leading) Director: Johannes Löscher
1997 Die Oma ist tot Role: Pizzakurier (supporting) Director: Angelo Colagrossi Producer: NDR – Studio Hamburg Caster: Inhouse Casting NDR
1996 Safe und unkompliziert Role: Künstler (leading) Director: Roland Zumbühl
1996 Pirate Adventures Role: Pirat (leading) Director: Lars Goldenbogen Producer: HFF München
1996 Untergrund Role: Student (leading) Director: Johannes Löscher

Television

2020 – 2020 Der Bozen Krimi- Gefechtszone – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Lagagna (leading) Director: Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ARD Degeto, Merfee Film Caster: Anna Kowalski
2019 Polizeiruf 110- Der Ort von dem die Wolken kommen Role: Doktor Sa’edi (supporting) Director: Florian Schwarz Producer: ARD Degeto, Roxy Film Caster: Franziska Aigner
2019 Der Bozen Krimi- Blutrache – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Lagagna (leading) Director: Thorsten Näter Producer: ARD Degeto, Merfee Film Caster: Anna Kowalski
2019 Alarm für Cobra 11- Happy Birthday – Episodenhauptrolle. Bruder von Semir Role: Kemal Gerkhan (leading) Director: Franco Tozza Producer: RTL, Actionconcept Caster: Anja Dihrberg
2019 Der Bozen Krimi- Zündstoff – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Lagagna (leading) Director: Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: ARD Degeto, Merfee Film Caster: Anna Kowalski
2019 30 Coins/ 30 Monedas – Episodenhauptrolle in Episode 4 und 5 Role: Sandro (leading) Distributor: HBO Director: Alex De La Iglesia Producer: HBO,Pokeepsie Films Caster: Carmen Utrilla, Marga Rodriguez
2018 Alarm für Cobra 11- Schuld – Episodenhauptrolle. Bruder von Semir Role: Kemal Gerkhan (leading) Director: Franco Tozza Producer: RTL, Actionconcept Caster: Anja Dihrberg
2018 Seitentriebe, Season 2, 8 Episoden Role: Heinz (leading) Director: Güzin Kar, Cosima Frei Producer: SRF, Langfilm Caster: Corinna Glaus
2017 Unzertrennlich nach Verona Role: Kommissar Angelo (supporting) Director: Andreas Herzog Producer: ARD, Construction Films Caster: Franziska Aigner
2017 Seitentriebe, Season 1, 8 Episoden Role: Heinz (leading) Director: Güzin Kar, Markus Welter Producer: SRF, Langfilm Caster: Lisa Oláh
2017 Alarm für Cobra 11- Unter Brüdern – Episodenhauptrolle. Bruder von Semir Role: Kemal Gerkhan (leading) Director: Ralph Polinski Producer: RTL, Actionconcept Caster: Anja Dihrberg
2016 Soko Köln- Arrivederci Bruno – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Mario Liberti (leading) Director: Sascha Thiel Producer: ZDF, Network Movie Caster: Dominik Klingberg
2015 Der Urbino Krimi- Die Tote im Palazzo Role: Roberto Rossi (leading) Director: Uwe Janson Producer: ARD, Studio Hamburg Caster: Bo Rosenmüller
2015 Der Urbino Krimi- Mord im Olivenhain Role: Roberto Rossi (leading) Director: Uwe Janson Producer: ARD, Studio Hamburg Caster: Bo Rosenmüller
2015 Um Himmels Willen-Familienbande Role: Luigi (leading) Director: Dennis Satin Producer: ARD Degeto, ndF Caster: Franziska Aigner
2014 Fässler/Kunz- Die Darmspiegelung – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Rohrmax (leading) Director: Katja Früh Producer: Cablecom, Andreas Auerbach, CGM TV & Stage Productions Caster: Corinna Glaus & Katja Früh
2012 Sommer in Rom Role: Filippo (supporting) Director: Stephan Meyer Producer: ARD, Tag/Traum Filmproduktion Caster: Outcast, Clemens Erbach, Antje Wetenkamp
2012 Soko Leipzig- Graf Porno – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Maik Silber (leading) Director: Patrick Winczewski Producer: ZDF, UFA Caster: CMR Casting, Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
2012 Alles Klara- Pizza Mortale – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Paolo Mazzini (leading) Director: Andi Niessner Producer: ARD, ndF Caster: Ursula Danger
2011 Soko Köln- Zeugin in Angst Role: Marco Zambrotta (supporting) Director: Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ZDF, Network Movie Caster: Sandra Köppe
2011 München 7- Die Wilde aus dem Süden – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Raphael Malerba (leading) Director: Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: ARD, Akzente Film Caster: Daniela Tolkien
2011 München 7- Wilde Verhältnisse – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Raphael Malerba (leading) Director: Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: ARD, Akzente Film Caster: Daniela Tolkien
2010 Unter Verdacht- Die elegante Lösung – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Kommissar Mancini (leading) Director: Aelrun Goette Producer: ZDF, Eikon Film Caster: Outcast, Clemens Erbach
2009 Tatort- Um jeden Preis – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Kommissar Luca Panini (leading) Director: Peter Fratzscher Producer: ARD, Hager Moss Film Caster: Daniela Tolkien
2009 Die Käserei in Goldingen Role: Franz Rennhard (leading) Director: Markus Welter Producer: SRF, Hessegreutert Caster: Corinna Glaus
2008 Flug in die Nacht- Das Unglück von Überlingen Role: Remo Ricci (supporting) Director: Till Endemann Producer: SRF, SWR, C-Films, Maran Film Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2008 Tag und Nacht- 36 Folgen Role: Doktor Marco Aebi (leading) Director: T. Fueter, S. Boss, H. Liechti, S. Senn, B. Weber, Ch. Niemeyer Producer: SRF, C-Films Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2007 Dr. Psycho- Selbsthilfe – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Toni Pellato (leading) Director: Richard Huber Producer: ProSieben, Brainpool Caster: Die Besetzer, Iris Baumüller
2007 Dr. Psycho- Kuchenfolter – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Toni Pellato (leading) Director: Richard Huber Producer: ProSieben, Brainpool Caster: Die Besetzer, Iris Baumüller
2007 Kommissar Süden und das Geheimnis der Königin Role: Marco (supporting) Director: Martin Enlen Producer: ZDF, MOOVIE, Oliver Berben Caster: An Dorthe Braker
2007 Donna Leon-Lasset die Kinder zu mir kommen – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Sorim (leading) Director: Sigi Rothemund Producer: ARD, teamWorx Caster: Nina Haun
2006 Schöni Uussichte, 13 Folgen, Staffel 2 Role: Carlos (leading) Director: Wolfgang Münstermann, Norbert Schulze, Tina Kriwitz Producer: SRF, Videcom Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2006 Tod in der Lochmatt Role: Kommissar Egger (leading) Director: Daniel Helfer Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG Caster: Corinna Glaus
2006 Das Duo-Der Sumpf – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Ronaldo (leading) Director: Thorsten Näter Producer: ARD, TV60 Filmproduktion Caster: Gitta Uhlig
2006 Moppel Ich Role: Giovanni- Der Fitnesstrainer (supporting) Director: Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ZDF, Ziegler Film GmbH, Regina Ziegler Caster: Inhouse Casting Ziegler Film
2005 Ein Fall für Zwei-Doppelpass – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Roberto Carinho (leading) Director: Uli Möller Producer: ZDF, Odeon TV GmbH Caster: Susanne Werner
2005 Schöni Uussichte, 13 Folgen, Staffel 1 Role: Carlos (leading) Director: Wolfgang Münstermann, Norbert Schulze, Tina Kriwitz Producer: SRF, Videcom Caster: Ruth Hirschfeld
2003 Die Rückkehr des Vaters Role: David (supporting) Director: Jörg Grünler Producer: ZDF, Network Movie Caster: Sandra Köppe
2003 Im Namen des Gesetzes- Spurlos verschwunden – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Igor (leading) Director: Holger Gimpel Producer: RTL, Opal Filmproduktion GmbH Caster: Mieke Gotha
2003 Die Wachmänner – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Kalle Peng (leading) Director: Thomas Vass Producer: Sat1, Biller&Vass
2003 Piff Paff Puff Role: Goran (leading) Director: Lutz Konermann Producer: SRF, Claudia Wick, Abrakadabra Caster: Corinna Glaus
2002 Dr. Sommerfeld- Neues vom Bülowbogen- Lieferung frei Haus Role: Bernardo (supporting) Director: Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ARD, NFP Caster: Brigitte Rochow
2002 Und die Braut wusste von nichts Role: Marc (supporting) Director: Rainer Kaufmann Producer: ZDF, UFA- Fernsehproduktion Gmbh Caster: Sabine Frielinghaus
2001 Tatort-Endspiel Role: Fussballer (supporting) Director: Ciro Cappellari Producer: ARD, Radio Bremen Caster: Gitta Uhlig
2001 Die Wache-Wie Pech und Schwefel – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Toni Martinez (leading) Director: Peter Sämann Producer: RTL, Endemol Entertainment Caster: Manni Braun
1998 Drei mit Herz- Vertrauen ist gut… Role: Hotelier (supporting) Director: Martin Gies Producer: ARD, Studio Hamburg Caster: Heta Mantscheff
1998 Die Cleveren- Die Schneekönigin Role: Security Beamter (supporting) Director: Peter Ristau Producer: Sat1, Studio Hamburg Caster: Isabelle Schott
1997 Die Wache- Die Würde des Menschen Role: Pedro (supporting) Director: Christoph Klünker Producer: RTL, Endemol Caster: Manni Braun
1997 Einsatz Hamburg Süd-Allahs Vergeltung – Episodenhauptrolle Role: Birol Gürel (leading) Director: Ilse Hofmann Producer: ARD, Monaco Film

Theatre

2000 – 2004 Wilder Panther, Keks! Role: Hendricksen (leading) Director: Günter Jankowiak Producer: Theater Strahl Berlin
2002 – 2003 Kühltransport Role: Cheng (leading) Director: Nora Somaini Producer: TIF Dresden
2000 – 2001 Dirty Dishes Role: Jonny (leading) Director: Ferry Ettehad Producer: Theater Strahl Berlin
1998 – 1999 Hau den Lukas Role: Moritz (leading) Director: Michael Luisier Producer: Theater Falle Basel
1997 Was kam denn da ins Haus Role: Chefkoch (supporting) Director: Axel Schneider Producer: Altonaer Theater
1997 Schneller Wohnen Role: Einsatzleiter (supporting) Director: Axel Schneider Producer: Altonaer Theater
1996 Die Kahle Sängerin Role: Mr. Martin (leading) Director: Vilmar Bieri Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
1996 Die Gerechten Role: Stephan (leading) Director: Rolf Sarkis Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
1995 Fräulein Julie Role: Jean (leading) Director: Rolf Sarkis Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
1995 Kabale und Liebe Role: Hofmarschall von Kalb (supporting) Director: Rolf Sarkis Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
1994 Die Toten von Spoon River Role: Cassius Hüffer (supporting) Director: Robert Wilson Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich

Audio

Synchronsprecher für Film, Radio und Werbung

Other

Moderation versch. Anlässe
Zurich Film Festival, Kinderjury

Commercial

2008 – 2019 Mars- Celebrations – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0BbbaBvcED0

Talent Tags